NS Nifty Signals
MARKET CLOSED N50
Index options / Seller dashboard

NIFTY 50 NSE

Direction-aware premium selling built from trend, IV and open-interest positioning.

RANGE · IVR 43
Updated 456 hr ago 06 Oct 2026, 11:01 AM IST
! Option-chain data is stale or unavailable. Values below are the last known snapshot and should not be used for a new position.
✅ Within risk limits. · Today: ₹0 over 0 trades · Journal
Current seller setup

Wait For Direction

Waiting · 5/8 score

No directional trigger. Current move: +10.8 points. Wait for a confirmed move of at least ±20 points — pure directional mode never opens a neutral position.

No option legs until direction is confirmed Watching for a +20 point move to sell one naked put or a −20 point move to sell one naked call over 30 minutes.
Spot
22,662.6
NIFTY 50
30m move
+10.9
20 pts triggers bias
PCR
1.50
Put / call OI
Max pain
22,650
Nearest expiry
ATM IV
11.2%
Implied volatility
IV rank
43.2
90-day rank
PE wall
22,600
Support
CE wall
22,700
Resistance

Chain context (ATM ±5)

Spot 22,663
CE OI ΔCE OI CE LTP Strike PE LTP ΔPE OI PE OI
31,137 -4,364 259.0 22,400 6.2 173,557 349,771
21,350 -6,205 211.6 22,450 9.0 150,460 243,694
69,120 -52,074 166.3 22,500 13.7 362,600 550,772
86,219 -13,399 123.6 22,550 20.9 374,774 455,027
244,213 80,404 85.9 22,600 33.2 594,376 672,404
286,762 186,680 54.8 22,650 52.4 411,689 429,406
409,335 238,142 32.4 22,700 80.8 206,431 240,183
258,250 163,572 17.6 22,750 116.4 59,920 70,842
354,551 133,358 9.2 22,800 157.0 44,091 64,161
183,603 87,190 4.6 22,850 202.0 7,386 10,899
270,320 98,019 2.4 22,900 249.9 6,369 14,150

Directional confirmation · Bullish lean

5/8 · need 6
VWAP pullback 0/2
NIFTYBEES.NS close 258.50 vs VWAP 257.91 (distance 0.23%); pullback seen, rejection not confirmed.
EMA 20 / 50 2/2
EMA20 22580.15 (slope +28.91), EMA50 22564.44 (slope +12.51).
ATM-window OI 2/2
ATM 22650 ±6: ΔPOI +2483604 vs ΔCOI +948356; Bullish bias (44.7% dominance), premium action supports writing.
PCR trend 0/1
PCR 1.50; waiting for enough five-minute history.
RSI momentum 1/1
Last RSI values 68.6 / 71.2 / 67.8; target 55–70, no opposing divergence.
✓Entry 10:30–15:30 •VWAP pullback ✓OI aligned · Bullish
Hard gates: ATM ±6 OI must agree, entry must be after 10:30 IST, and a completed VWAP pullback/rejection must be present. VWAP uses NIFTYBEES as a volume-bearing proxy.

Payoff & risk

Per lot estimate
No active payoff Credit, breakeven, probability and naked-option risk will appear only after a directional short qualifies.

Range position

OI walls
Support22,600
Spot22,662.6
Resistance22,700

Marker shows spot location between the strongest put and call open-interest walls.

Signal checklist

1 observations

Recent signals

Latest 20
Time (IST)VerdictStrategyShort strikesCreditPOP
06 Oct, 11:01 NO GO Wait For Direction — — —
22 Sep, 11:52 NO GO Wait For Direction — — —
15 Sep, 11:44 NO GO Short Call 23,500 CE 13.45 67.9%
01 Sep, 14:23 NO GO Wait For Direction — — —
01 Sep, 10:50 NO GO Wait For Direction — — —
01 Sep, 10:43 NO GO Wait For Direction — — —
01 Sep, 10:37 NO GO Wait For Direction — — —
01 Sep, 10:14 NO GO Wait For Direction — — —
31 Aug, 12:37 NO GO Wait For Direction — — —
31 Aug, 11:26 NO GO Wait For Direction — — —
31 Aug, 10:38 NO GO Wait For Direction — — —
28 Aug, 15:30 NO GO Wait For Direction — — —
28 Aug, 15:25 NO GO Wait For Direction — — —
28 Aug, 15:19 NO GO Wait For Direction — — —
28 Aug, 15:14 NO GO Wait For Direction — — —
28 Aug, 15:09 NO GO Wait For Direction — — —
28 Aug, 15:04 NO GO Wait For Direction — — —
28 Aug, 14:50 NO GO Wait For Direction — — —
28 Aug, 14:33 NO GO Wait For Direction — — —
28 Aug, 14:17 NO GO Wait For Direction — — —

For educational and analytical use only. This is not investment advice. Naked option selling has limited reward and potentially catastrophic loss; a naked call has unlimited theoretical loss. Verify quotes, margin and stops independently.